Live Sport

Old Rugby Player Picture
Old Rugby Player Picture

If it's happening anywhere in the world of sport, chances are we're showing it! Watch the action live on our multiple plasma screens while playing at the gaming tables and enjoying a complimentary beverage. If there's a particular match, fight or event taking place and you fancy watching, let us know and we'll do our very best to get it on.

Sunday 21st October

19:00 World Snooker Open – Day 7
19:10 F1 – United States Grand Prix – Race
19:45 Ligue 1 – Nice  v  Marseille
20:00 MLS – DC United v New York City FC
21:00 NFL – Washington Redskins v Dallas Cowboys
22:00 MLS – FC Dallas v Sporting Kansas City
23:00 NBA – Cleveland Cavaliers v Atlanta Hawks
00:00 NHL – Chicago Blackhawks v Tampa Bay Lightning
01:10 NFL – San Francisco 49ers  v  Los Angeles Rams

Monday 22nd October

20:00 Premiership – Arsenal  v  Leicester City
00:00 NHL – Philadelphia Flyers v Colorado Avalanche
01:00 NFL – Atlanta Falcons  v  New York Giants
03:00 NHL – Vancouver Canucks v Washington Capitals

Tuesday 23rd October

18:00 Champions League – AEK Athens  v  Bayern Munich
18:00 Champions League – Young Boys  v  Valencia
19:45 Championship – Norwich City  v  Aston Villa
20:00 Champions League – Ajax  v  Benfica
20:00 Champions League – Shakhtar Donetsk  v  Manchester City
20:00 Champions League – Hoffenheim  v  Olympique Lyonnais
20:00 Champions League – Real Madrid  v  FC Viktoria Plzen
20:00 Champions League – Roma  v  CSKA Moscow
20:00 Champions League – Manchester United  v  Juventus

Wednesday 24th October

18:00 Champions League – Club Brugge KV  v  Monaco
18:00 Champions League – PSV Eindhoven  v  Tottenham Hotspur
19:45 Championship – West Bromwich Albion  v  Derby County
20:00 Champions League – Borussia Dortmund  v  Atletico Madrid
20:00 Champions League – Barcelona  v  Inter Milan
20:00 Champions League – Liverpool  v  Red Star Belgrade
20:00 Champions League – Paris Saint Germain  v  Napoli
20:00 Champions League – Galatasaray  v  Schalke 04
20:00 Champions League – Lokomotiv Moscow  v  FC Porto

Thursday 25th October

17:55 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – Red Bull Leipzig v Celtic
17:55 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – Sporting CP v Arsenal
17:55 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – AC Milan v Real Betis
19:00 European Championship Darts
19:00 Cricket – Regional Super50 Semi Final
19:30 Golf – Sanderson Farms Championship
20:00 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – Chelsea v FC Bate Borisov
20:00 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – Rangers v Spartak Moscow
20:00 UEFA Europa League Group Stage – Marseille v Lazio
22:45 MotoGP – Australian Grand Prix
00:30 NFL – Houston Texans v Miami Dolphins
03:00 Golf – WGC HSBC Champions

Friday 26th October

18:00 Guinness Pro14 – Southern Kings v Llanelli Scarlets
19:00 Guinness Pro14 – Zebre v Edinburgh
19:00 European Championship Darts
19:00 Cricket – Regional Super50 Semi Final
19:00 FA Women’s Super League – Manchester City Women v Reading FC Women
19:30 German Bundesliga – SC Freiburg v Borussia Monchengladbach
19:30 Golf – Sanderson Farms Championship
19:45 Sky Bet Championship – Queens Park Rangers v Aston Villa
19:45 Welsh Premier League – Llandudno v Cefn Druids AFC
19:45 French Ligue 1 – Nimes v Saint Etienne
19:55 Guinness Pro14 – Ulster v Newport Gwent Dragons
20:00 Mexican Grand Prix
20:05 Guinness Pro14 – Ospreys v Connacht
23:00 MotoGP Australian Grand Prix
03:00 Golf – WGC HSBC Champions

Saturday 27th October

19:00 European Championship Darts
19:00 French Ligue 1 – Monaco v Dijon FCD
19:00 Mexican Grand Prix
19:00 Boxing – WBA Title Fights
19:30 Golf – Sanderson Farms Championship
19:45 French Top 14 – Stade Francais v Montpellier
22:45 MotoGP Australian Grand Prix
03:00 Golf – WGC HSBC Champions

Sunday 28th October

19:00 European Championship Darts
19:10 Mexican Grand Prix
19:30 Golf – Sanderson Farms Championship
20:00 French Ligue 1 – Marseille v Paris Saint Germain
20:00 Portuguese Primeira Liga – Sporting CP v Boavista
00:00 NFL – Minnesota Vikings v New Orleans Saints


Become a member