Live Sport

If it's happening anywhere in the world of sport, chances are we're showing it! Watch the action live on our multiple plasma screens while playing at the gaming tables and enjoying a complimentary beverage. If there's a particular match, fight or event taking place and you fancy watching, let us know and we'll do our very best to get it on.

 

Friday 20th October

18:45 Snooker – English Open
19:00 Darts – German Masters – Raymond van Barneveld v Stefan Stoyke
19:30 Soccer German Soccer – Bundesliga 1 – Schalke v Mainz
19:45 Rugby Union – European Champions Cup – Scarlets v Bath
19:45 French Soccer – Ligue 1 Orange – St Etienne v Montpellier
20:00 Womens Soccer – France (W) vs England (W)
20:00 Formula 1 – United States Grand Prix – Practice 2
20:00 Darts – Peter Wright vs Dragutin Horvat
20:00 English Premier League – West Ham v Brighton
20:30 Darts – Gary Anderson vs Max Hopp
21:00 Darts – James Wade vs Kevin Munch
21:30 Darts – Phil Taylor vs Robert Marijanovic
22:00 Darts – Daryl Gurney vs Maik Langendorf
22:30 Darts – Michael van Gerwen vs Martin Schindler
00:00 American Football – Marshall Thundering Herd @ Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
00:00 Australian Grand Prix – Practice 3
00:05 Basketball – Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers
03:00 Golf – The CJ Cup 2017
03:15 American Football – Colorado State Rams @ New Mexico Lobos
03:35 Moto GP – Moto3 – Australian Grand Prix – Qualifying

Saturday 21st October

19:30 Boxing – Ryan Burnett vs Zhanat Zhakiyanov
19:45 Spanish Soccer – Primera Division – Barcelona v Malaga
19:45 Rugby Union – European Champions Cup – Saracens v Ospreys
19:45 Italian Soccer – Serie A – Napoli v Inter
20:00 Formula 1 – United States Grand Prix – Qualifying
21:00 Boxing – Josh Warrington vs Denis Ceylan
00:00 Cricket – Australia (W) vs England (W)
00:30 American Football – Michigan Wolverines @ Penn State Nittany Lions
03:00 Moto GP – Moto3 – Australian Grand Prix – Race
03:00 Golf – The CJ Cup 2017

Sunday 22nd October

19:45 Italian Soccer – Serie A – Lazio v Cagliari
19:45 Spanish Soccer – Primera Division – Real Madrid v Eibar
20:00 Formula 1 – United States Grand Prix – Race
20:00 French Soccer – Ligue 1 Orange – Marseille v Paris St-G
20:35 Basketball – Brooklyn Nets vs Atlanta Hawks
00:05 Basketball – Oklahoma City Thunder vs Minnesota Timberwolves
01:30 American Football – NFL Matches – Atlanta Falcons @ New England Patriots

Monday 23rd October

19:00 Spanish Soccer – Primera Division – Sociedad v Espanyol
19:30 German Soccer – Bundesliga 2 – SV Sandhausen v St Pauli
19:45 Soccer – Linfield vs Crusaders
20:00 Spanish Soccer – Primera Division – Deportivo v Girona
01:30 American Football – NFL Matches – Washington Redskins @ Philadelphia Eagles
01:35 Basketball – San Antonio Spurs vs Toronto Raptors

Tuesday 24th October

19:45 Soccer – FC Magdeburg vs Dortmund
19:45 Soccer – Hibernian vs Hearts
19:45 Italian Soccer – Serie A – Inter v Sampdoria
19:45 Soccer – EFL Carabao Cup – Swansea v Man Utd
20:05 Soccer – Coupe de la Ligue – Guingamp vs Montpellier

Wednesday 25th October

19:45 Soccer – Aberdeen vs Celtic
19:45 Italian Soccer – Serie A – Juventus v SPAL
19:45 Soccer – RB Leipzig vs Bayern Munich
19:45 Italian Soccer – Serie A – Chievo v AC Milan
20:00 Soccer – EFL Carabao Cup – Tottenham v West Ham
01:05 Basketball – Miami Heat vs San Antonio Spurs
04:00 Golf – WGC-HSBC Champions 2017

 

 

 


Become a member